Committees

Executive Committee

The LPO Executive Committee sets the course for the party, along with the appointed Division Directors who also handle the day to day operations. Together, they will also establish a budget for the party. The members of the LPO Executive Committee are elected by the LPO Central Committee.

 Voting Members:

Harold Thomas, Chair
(614) 581-6832  

Dustin_Nanna_110.jpg

Dustin Nanna, Vice Chair
(740) 816-9805 

Linda Comstock, Treasurer
(740) 972-1031

LPOLogo

Jon Mohler, Secretary
(937) 371-8674

Cory Combs

Cory Combs, At-Large
(513) 746-5507 

LPOLogo

Helen Gilson, At-Large
(513) 404-9750

LPOLogo

 Joseph Langenbrunner At-Large
(513) 638-0509

LPOLogo

 Homer Taft At-Large
(440) 333-1333

LPOLogo

 Kristen Wichers At-Large
(614) 984-4515

 

LPO Central Committee

The Central Committee consists of two (2) members from each Congressional District. Four (4) of the members are elected as the Central Committee officers (Chair, Vice-Chair, Secretary and Treasurer).  The Central Committee is similar to a corporation's board of directors and elects the Executive Committee (Officers in the corporate world) who are responsible for day to day operations of the Party.

Organizationally, the Central (or Controlling) Committee is a requirement of any Political Party.  It's organization is codified and available to the public in the LPO Constitution and Bylaws as well as the Ohio Revised Code (3517.023517.033517.04 and 3517.05).

Click here to learn about how you can become a member of the Central Committee. 

Central Committee Members

scott_pettigrew_110.jpg

District 1 - Seat A
Scott Pettigrew (Vice Chair)

LPOLogo

District 1 - Seat B
Jon Mohler

Cory Combs

District 2 - Seat A
Cory Combs 

 LPOLogo

District 2 - Seat B
Joseph Langenbrunner

 Harold_Thomas_110.png

District 3 - Seat A
Harold Thomas 

Chad Harris

District 3 - Seat B
Chad Harris

LPOLogo

District 4 - Seat A
W. Daniel Fichtel

 Christina Holloway

District 4 - Seat B
Christina Holloway

 LPOLogo

District 5 - Seat A
Daniel Faust

 Don Kissick

District 5 - Seat B
Don Kissick (Chair)

LPOLogo

District 6 - Seat A
Jason Coblentz 

District 6 - Seat B
Open

LPOLogo

District 7 - Seat A
Patrick Glasgow 

Robert_Leist_110.png

District 7 - Seat B
Robert Leist

LPOLogo

District 8 - Seat A
Helen Gilson

Trishanda Barhorst

District 8 - Seat B
Trishanda Barhorst

Derek Strelow

District 9 - Seat A
Derek Strelow (Secretary) 

LPOLogo

District 9 - Seat B
Homer Taft

LPOLogo

District 10 - Seat A
Michael Monaghan 

LPOLogo

District 10 - Seat B
Jeff Zweber 

District 11 - Seat A
Open

District 11 - Seat B
Open

District 12 - Seat A
Linda Comstock 

 Dustin_Nanna_110.jpg

District 12 - Seat B
Dustin Nanna

john_fockler_110.jpg

District 13 - Seat A
John Fockler (Treasurer)

LPOLogo

District 13 - Seat B
Michael Fricke

LPOLogo

District 14 - Seat A
Joe Loyd

LPOLogo

District 14 - Seat B
Nate Rockwell

  LPOLogo 

District 15 - Seat A
Kristen Wichers

LPOLogo 

District 15 - Seat B
Brandon Wichers

LPOLogo

District 16 - Seat A
Elizabeth Thomas 

LPOLogo

District 16 - Seat B
John Hamm